get loan
AD

Hop Lyf Price in Jalpaiguri

The Hop Lyf on-road price in Jalpaiguri starts at ₹ 78,733 for . The Lyf price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. EMI for the Lyf in Jalpaiguri typically begins from about ₹ 1,514 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Jalpaiguri can also consider alternatives like iQube (₹ 1.27 Lakh), Konarc (₹ 1.06 Lakh), Aerox-E (₹ 2.95 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Electric Scooter can visit the authorised dealership of Hop in Jalpaiguri for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Hop Lyf
Hop LyfEx-Showroom Price₹ 74,999
EMI ₹ 1,514/mEMI Calculator

Location

Jalpaiguri

Hop Lyf On Road Price in Jalpaiguri

Ex-Showroom Price

₹ 74,999

RTO

₹ 0

Insurance

₹ 3,734

Total On-Road Price

₹ 78,733

Hop Lyf On Road Price List in Jalpaiguri

Variants (3)Price Before Discontinued
Lyf (Extended)
120Km/charge2KW
₹ 94,352*
Discontinued
Discontinued
Lyf standard
125Km/charge2KW
₹ 78,733*
Discontinued
Discontinued
Lyf (Basic)
80Km/chargeN/A
₹ 78,733*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooters in Jalpaiguri

TVS iQube

TVS iQube

Motor Power4.4 KWRange114 Km/charge
₹ 1.20 - 1.75 Lakh
Price in JalpaiguriLyf vs iQube
Just Launched
Ather Konarc

Ather Konarc

Motor Power4 KWRange100 Km/charge
₹ 99,999 - 1.45 Lakh
Price in JalpaiguriLyf vs Konarc
Yamaha Aerox-E

Yamaha Aerox-E

Motor Power9.4 KWRange117 Km/charge
₹ 2.82 Lakh
Price in JalpaiguriLyf vs Aerox-E
Ather Rizta

Ather Rizta

Motor Power4.3 KWRange123 Km/charge
₹ 1.22 - 1.61 Lakh
Price in JalpaiguriLyf vs Rizta
Just Launched
OLA S1 Z

OLA S1 Z

Motor Power4 KWRange179 Km/charge
₹ 79,999 - 99,999
Price in JalpaiguriLyf vs S1 Z
Ather 450X Gen 3

Ather 450X Gen 3

Motor Power6.4 KWRange126 Km/charge
₹ 1.55 - 1.90 Lakh
Price in JalpaiguriLyf vs 450X Gen 3

Hop Lyf User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Hop Lyf EMI Calculator

₹1,514EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹71,233

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 59,050

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹71,233₹2,093₹73,326
12₹71,233₹3,923₹75,156
24₹71,233₹7,679₹78,912
36₹71,233₹11,531₹82,764
48₹71,233₹15,503₹86,736
60₹71,233₹19,607₹90,840
View EMI DetailsView EMI Details Icons

Trending Hop Electric Scooters

Hop Lyf On Road Price in Cities Near Jalpaiguri

CityOn Road Price
Siliguri₹ 78,733
Kalimpong₹ 78,733
Darjeeling₹ 78,733
Cooch Behar₹ 78,733
Alipurduar₹ 78,733
Uttar Dinajpur₹ 78,733

FAQ's About Hop Lyf Price in Jalpaiguri

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Hop Lyf in Jalpaiguri?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Hop Lyf in Jalpaiguri is ₹74,999.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Hop Lyf in Jalpaiguri for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Hop Lyf in Jalpaiguri for 2026 is ₹78,733.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Hop Lyf in the Jalpaiguri?

A. The insurance charges for the Hop Lyf in Jalpaiguri will be ₹3,734.

Q. What are the alternatives for Hop Lyf?

A. The Lyf rivals with iQube, Konarc, Aerox-E.

Q. How many dealerships for Hop Lyf are available in Jalpaiguri?

A. In Jalpaiguri, there are 1 Hop showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Hop Lyf in the Jalpaiguri?

A. The down payment for the Hop Lyf in the Jalpaiguri will be ₹ 7,500.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Hop Lyf showroom?

A. You can find all Hop showrooms in Jalpaiguri on BikeJunction.

AD

Lyf Price in India

Hop Showrooms in Jalpaiguri

Raj Automobile Siliguri

Ghogomali Main Road, Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, 734501
View All Hop Showrooms in JalpaiguriView All Hop Showrooms in Jalpaiguri Icons

Hop Lyf Range

The average range of the Lyf is 125 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign