language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 Price in Ramanathapuram

The Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 on-road price in Ramanathapuram starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Flying Flea C6 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the Flying Flea C6 in Ramanathapuram typically begins from about ₹ 5,651 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Ramanathapuram can also consider alternatives like RV 400 (₹ 1.49 Lakh), F77 Mach 2 (₹ 3.22 Lakh), F77 SuperStreet (₹ 3.22 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Electric Bike can visit authorised Royal Enfield showrooms in Ramanathapuram, where more than 4 dealerships are available.
Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6
Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6Ex-Showroom Price₹ 2.79 Lakh
EMI ₹ 5,651/mEMI Calculator

Location

Ramanathapuram

Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 On Road Price in Ramanathapuram

Ex-Showroom Price

2,79,000

RTO

₹ 0

Insurance

14,839

Total On-Road Price

2,93,839

EMI ₹ 5,651/m

AD

Price of Similar Electric Bikess in Ramanathapuram

Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

The Ultimate Eco Friendly Trendsetter

I chose the Flying Flea C6 because I wanted something completely unique for my city lifestyle. The 154 km range is absolutely perfect, letting me zip around all week long on a single charge without any battery anxiety. While it’s built for urban streets, hitting the bypass is a blast since it effortlessly touches a 115kmph speed. The minimalist, retro futuristic styling gets glances at every stoplight.
3 Jun 2026|Yogesh Soni
View All Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 ReviewsView All Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 Reviews Icons

Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 EMI Calculator

₹5,651EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹2,65,939

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 2.20 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹2,65,939₹7,811₹2,73,750
12₹2,65,939₹14,633₹2,80,572
24₹2,65,939₹28,589₹2,94,528
36₹2,65,939₹43,013₹3,08,952
48₹2,65,939₹57,821₹3,23,760
60₹2,65,939₹73,121₹3,39,060
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Royal Enfield Electric Bikess

Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 On Road Price in Cities Near Ramanathapuram

CityOn Road Price
Rameswaram₹ 2.94 Lakh
Sivaganga₹ 2.94 Lakh
Virudhunagar₹ 2.94 Lakh
Madurai₹ 2.94 Lakh
Thoothukkudi₹ 2.94 Lakh
Thoothukudi₹ 2.94 Lakh

FAQ's About Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 Price in Ramanathapuram

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 in Ramanathapuram?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 in Ramanathapuram is ₹2,79,000.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 in Ramanathapuram for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 in Ramanathapuram for 2026 is ₹2,93,839.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 in the Ramanathapuram?

A. The insurance charges for the Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 in Ramanathapuram will be ₹14,839.

Q. What are the alternatives for Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6?

A. The Flying Flea C6 rivals with RV 400, F77 Mach 2, F77 SuperStreet.

Q. How many dealerships for Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 are available in Ramanathapuram?

A. In Ramanathapuram, there are 4 Royal Enfield showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 in the Ramanathapuram?

A. The down payment for the Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 in the Ramanathapuram will be ₹ 27,900.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 showroom?

A. You can find all Royal Enfield showrooms in Ramanathapuram on BikeJunction.

AD

Flying Flea C6 Price in India

Royal Enfield Showrooms in Ramanathapuram

Murugan Motors - Sayalkudi

Rameshwaram Highway, Sayalkudi, Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, 623120

Murugan Motors-Sayalkudi

Rameshwaram Highway, Sayalkudi Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, 623120

Murugan Motors-Showroom Nagar

No 13,Madurai Main Road,Showroom Nagar , Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, 623502

Vishga Motors-Thelichatha Nallur

No 6, Sidco Valagam,Madurai Road,Madurai Main Road,Thelichatha Nallur , Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, 623707
View All Royal Enfield Showrooms in RamanathapuramView All Royal Enfield Showrooms in Ramanathapuram Icons

Royal Enfield Flying Flea C6 Range

The average range of the Flying Flea C6 is 154 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign