language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Hero Xoom 160 Price in Tenkasi

The Hero Xoom 160 on-road price in Tenkasi starts at ₹ 1.61 Lakh for for Xoom 160 ZX variant. The Xoom 160 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Hero Xoom 160 is available in 1 variants and comes in 4 colour options. EMI for the Xoom 160 in Tenkasi typically begins from about ₹ 3,122 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Tenkasi can also consider alternatives like Aerox 155 (₹ 1.68 Lakh), SR 160 (₹ 1.43 Lakh), SR 125 (₹ 1.30 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Scooter can visit the authorised dealership of Hero in Tenkasi for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
Hero Xoom 160
Hero Xoom 160Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.37 Lakh
EMI ₹ 3,122/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Xoom 160

Location

Tenkasi

Hero Xoom 160 On Road Price in Tenkasi

Ex-Showroom Price

1,36,898

RTO

₹ 16,428

Insurance

7,266

Total On-Road Price

1,60,592

EMI ₹ 3,122/m

Hero Xoom 160 On Road Price List in Tenkasi

Variants Available(1)On Road Price
Xoom 160 ZX
40KMPL156CC
₹ 1.61 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Scooterss in Tenkasi

Hero Xoom 160 User Review

4.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingEmpty Star

Based on 3 Reviews

4 Rating

High-Speed Performance with Extra Peace of Mind!

The Hero Xoom 160 has made my rides a lot more enjoyable than I expected. Whenever I get a clear stretch of road, the 110 Km/h top speed gives me enough performance to ride comfortably without feeling restricted. I also appreciate the tubeless tyres, especially during longer journeys, as they add an extra layer of convenience and reduce worries about unexpected punctures. Overall, the scooter feels dependable and makes every ride a fun experience.
22 Jun 2026|Umesh Arora
4 Rating

Sporty Ride and Confident Road Grip

I enjoy riding the Hero Xoom 160. The liquid cooled engine feels strong and the large 14 inch wheels give a firm grip. The digital screen shows all details clearly. The scooter feels fast yet stable. The riding stance is comfortable. The sporty look makes me feel confident on every ride.
20 Nov 2025|Kavita
4 Rating

Value for Money Scooter

I was waiting for this scooter and recently I bought this scooter, its performance and build quality is awesome. In terms of mileage this is the best maxi scooter in India.
21 May 2025|Madhuri Verma
View All Hero Xoom 160 ReviewsView All Hero Xoom 160 Reviews Icons

Hero Xoom 160 EMI Calculator

₹3,122EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,46,902

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.20 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,46,902₹4,316₹1,51,218
12₹1,46,902₹8,090₹1,54,992
24₹1,46,902₹15,794₹1,62,696
36₹1,46,902₹23,774₹1,70,676
48₹1,46,902₹31,946₹1,78,848
60₹1,46,902₹40,418₹1,87,320
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Hero Scooterss

Hero Xoom 160 On Road Price in Cities Near Tenkasi

CityOn Road Price
Rajapalayam₹ 1.61 Lakh
Tirunelveli₹ 1.61 Lakh
Kovilpatti₹ 1.61 Lakh
Sivakasi₹ 1.61 Lakh
Nagercoil₹ 1.61 Lakh
Thoothukkudi₹ 1.61 Lakh

FAQ's About Hero Xoom 160 Price in Tenkasi

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Hero Xoom 160 in Tenkasi?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Hero Xoom 160 in Tenkasi is ₹1,36,898.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Hero Xoom 160 in Tenkasi for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Hero Xoom 160 in Tenkasi for 2026 is ₹1,60,592.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Hero Xoom 160 in the Tenkasi?

A. The RTO charges for the Hero Xoom 160 in the Tenkasi will be ₹16,428.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Hero Xoom 160 in the Tenkasi?

A. The insurance charges for the Hero Xoom 160 in Tenkasi will be ₹7,266.

Q. What are the alternatives for Hero Xoom 160?

A. The Xoom 160 rivals with Aerox 155, SR 160, SR 125.

Q. How many dealerships for Hero Xoom 160 are available in Tenkasi?

A. In Tenkasi, there are 1 Hero showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Hero Xoom 160 in the Tenkasi?

A. The down payment for the Hero Xoom 160 in the Tenkasi will be ₹ 13,690.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Hero Xoom 160 showroom?

A. You can find all Hero showrooms in Tenkasi on BikeJunction.

AD

Xoom 160 Price in India

Hero Showrooms in Tenkasi

Vijay Automobiles

166/15 Madurai Main Road, Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu, 627811
View All Hero Showrooms in TenkasiView All Hero Showrooms in Tenkasi Icons

Hero Xoom 160 Mileage

The average mileage of the Xoom 160 is 40 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign