language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Hero Xoom 160 Price in Sehore

The Hero Xoom 160 on-road price in Sehore starts at ₹ 1.55 Lakh for for Xoom 160 ZX variant. The Xoom 160 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Hero Xoom 160 is available in 1 variants and comes in 4 colour options. EMI for the Xoom 160 in Sehore typically begins from about ₹ 3,005 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Sehore can also consider alternatives like Aerox 155 (₹ 1.62 Lakh), SR 160 (₹ 1.38 Lakh), SR 125 (₹ 1.25 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Scooter can visit authorised Hero showrooms in Sehore, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
Hero Xoom 160
Hero Xoom 160Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.37 Lakh
EMI ₹ 3,005/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Xoom 160

Location

Sehore

Hero Xoom 160 On Road Price in Sehore

Ex-Showroom Price

1,36,898

RTO

₹ 10,952

Insurance

7,266

Total On-Road Price

1,55,116

EMI ₹ 3,005/m

Hero Xoom 160 On Road Price List in Sehore

Variants Available(1)On Road Price
Xoom 160 ZX
40KMPL156CC
₹ 1.55 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Scooterss in Sehore

Aprilia SR 160
Aprilia SR 160
Displacement160.03 CCMileage35 KMPL
₹ 1.21 - 1.30 Lakh
Price in SehoreXoom 160 vs SR 160
Aprilia SR 125
Aprilia SR 125
Displacement124.45 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 1.11 - 1.14 Lakh
Price in SehoreXoom 160 vs SR 125

Hero Xoom 160 User Review

4.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingEmpty Star

Based on 3 Reviews

4 Rating

High-Speed Performance with Extra Peace of Mind!

The Hero Xoom 160 has made my rides a lot more enjoyable than I expected. Whenever I get a clear stretch of road, the 110 Km/h top speed gives me enough performance to ride comfortably without feeling restricted. I also appreciate the tubeless tyres, especially during longer journeys, as they add an extra layer of convenience and reduce worries about unexpected punctures. Overall, the scooter feels dependable and makes every ride a fun experience.
22 Jun 2026|Umesh Arora
4 Rating

Sporty Ride and Confident Road Grip

I enjoy riding the Hero Xoom 160. The liquid cooled engine feels strong and the large 14 inch wheels give a firm grip. The digital screen shows all details clearly. The scooter feels fast yet stable. The riding stance is comfortable. The sporty look makes me feel confident on every ride.
20 Nov 2025|Kavita
4 Rating

Value for Money Scooter

I was waiting for this scooter and recently I bought this scooter, its performance and build quality is awesome. In terms of mileage this is the best maxi scooter in India.
21 May 2025|Madhuri Verma
View All Hero Xoom 160 ReviewsView All Hero Xoom 160 Reviews Icons

Hero Xoom 160 EMI Calculator

₹3,005EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,41,426

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.16 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,41,426₹4,158₹1,45,584
12₹1,41,426₹7,782₹1,49,208
24₹1,41,426₹15,222₹1,56,648
36₹1,41,426₹22,878₹1,64,304
48₹1,41,426₹30,750₹1,72,176
60₹1,41,426₹38,874₹1,80,300
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Hero Scooterss

Hero Xoom 160 On Road Price in Cities Near Sehore

CityOn Road Price
Badnagar₹ 1.55 Lakh
Bhopal₹ 1.55 Lakh
Shujalpur₹ 1.55 Lakh
Raisen₹ 1.55 Lakh
Rajgarh₹ 1.55 Lakh
Vidisha₹ 1.55 Lakh

FAQ's About Hero Xoom 160 Price in Sehore

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Hero Xoom 160 in Sehore?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Hero Xoom 160 in Sehore is ₹1,36,898.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Hero Xoom 160 in Sehore for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Hero Xoom 160 in Sehore for 2026 is ₹1,55,116.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Hero Xoom 160 in the Sehore?

A. The RTO charges for the Hero Xoom 160 in the Sehore will be ₹10,952.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Hero Xoom 160 in the Sehore?

A. The insurance charges for the Hero Xoom 160 in Sehore will be ₹7,266.

Q. What are the alternatives for Hero Xoom 160?

A. The Xoom 160 rivals with Aerox 155, SR 160, SR 125.

Q. How many dealerships for Hero Xoom 160 are available in Sehore?

A. In Sehore, there are 2 Hero showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Hero Xoom 160 in the Sehore?

A. The down payment for the Hero Xoom 160 in the Sehore will be ₹ 13,690.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Hero Xoom 160 showroom?

A. You can find all Hero showrooms in Sehore on BikeJunction.

AD

Xoom 160 Price in India

Hero Showrooms in Sehore

Jeevan Motors-ColNasrullaganj

No 35/12, 37/2/3,Plot No 3B, 4B &, Indore Road,Stuti Vihar ColNasrullaganj, Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, 466331

M/S. Mantri Motors-Dussehra Bagh

Showroom No 409/2 Dussehra Bagh Near Kanhaiyalal Mantri Petrol Pump, Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, 466001
View All Hero Showrooms in SehoreView All Hero Showrooms in Sehore Icons

Hero Xoom 160 Mileage

The average mileage of the Xoom 160 is 40 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign