language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Keva India Shera Price in Una

The Keva India Shera on-road price in Una starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Shera price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. EMI for the Shera in Una typically begins from about ₹ 1,053 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Una can also consider alternatives like iQube (₹ 1.22 Lakh), CE 02 (₹ 4.70 Lakh), E-Luna (₹ 73,517). Keva India currently has no authorised dealership in this city, so buyers can contact nearby showrooms or book the Electric Scooter online.
Keva India Shera
Keva India SheraEx-Showroom Price₹ 51,943
EMI ₹ 1,053/mEMI Calculator

Location

Una

Keva India Shera On Road Price in Una

Ex-Showroom Price

51,943

RTO

₹ 0

Insurance

2,782

Total On-Road Price

54,725

EMI ₹ 1,053/m

AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooterss in Una

TVS iQube
TVS iQube
Motor Power4.4 KWRange94 Km/charge
₹ 1.16 - 1.72 Lakh
Price in UnaShera vs iQube
BMW CE 02
BMW CE 02
Motor Power11 KWRange108 Km/charge
₹ 4.50 Lakh
Price in UnaShera vs CE 02
Kinetic Green E-Luna
Kinetic Green E-Luna
Motor Power1.2 KWRange90 Km/charge
₹ 69,990 - 82,490
Price in UnaShera vs E-Luna
Ampere Reo
Ampere Reo
Motor Power0.25 KWRange80 Km/charge
₹ 59,900 - 71,999
Price in UnaShera vs Reo
Lectrix Zyro
Lectrix Zyro
Motor Power3.3 KWRange85 Km/charge
₹ 51,741 - 62,750
Price in UnaShera vs Zyro
Lectrix NDuro
Lectrix NDuro
Motor Power1.2 KWRange90 Km/charge
₹ 87,550 - 1.02 Lakh
Price in UnaShera vs NDuro

Keva India Shera User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

Convenient Everyday Riding Experience

This model offers nearly 100 km range with 70 km/h top speed. Wide tyres and alloy wheels improve stability. It features a digital console and LED lighting. The ride feels balanced and stable. In addition the charging time takes 5-6 hours approximately.
9 Apr 2026|Kushal Sharma
View All Keva India Shera ReviewsView All Keva India Shera Reviews Icons

Keva India Shera EMI Calculator

₹1,053EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹49,531

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 41,044

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹49,531₹1,457₹50,988
12₹49,531₹2,729₹52,260
24₹49,531₹5,333₹54,864
36₹49,531₹8,033₹57,564
48₹49,531₹10,805₹60,336
60₹49,531₹13,649₹63,180
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Keva India Electric Scooterss

Keva India Shera On Road Price in Cities Near Una

CityOn Road Price
Hamirpur₹ 54,725
Nalagarh₹ 54,725
Mandi₹ 54,725
Kangra₹ 54,725
Palampur₹ 54,725
Dharamshala₹ 54,725

FAQ's About Keva India Shera Price in Una

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Keva India Shera in Una?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Keva India Shera in Una is ₹51,943.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Keva India Shera in Una for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Keva India Shera in Una for 2026 is ₹54,725.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Keva India Shera in the Una?

A. The insurance charges for the Keva India Shera in Una will be ₹2,782.

Q. What are the alternatives for Keva India Shera?

A. The Shera rivals with iQube, CE 02, E-Luna.

Q. What is the down payment for the Keva India Shera in the Una?

A. The down payment for the Keva India Shera in the Una will be ₹ 5,194.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Keva India Shera showroom?

A. You can find all Keva India showrooms in Una on BikeJunction.

AD

Shera Price in India

Keva India Shera Range

The average range of the Shera is 90 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign