language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

OLA S1 Z Price in Behror

The OLA S1 Z on-road price in Behror starts at ₹ 84,920 for S1 Z 3 1 kWh variant. The top variant, S1 Z 5.1 kWh goes up to ₹ 1.06 Lakh. The S1 Z price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. OLA S1 Z is available in 2 variants and comes in 1 colour options. EMI for the S1 Z in Behror typically begins from about ₹ 1,635 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Behror can also consider alternatives like Indie (₹ 1.60 Lakh), V2 (₹ 1.11 Lakh), S1 Pro Gen 3 (₹ 1.30 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Electric Scooter can visit the authorised dealership of OLA in Behror for bookings, test rides, and enquiries.
OLA S1 Z
OLA S1 ZEx-Showroom Price₹ 79,999
EMI ₹ 1,635/mEMI Calculator

Variants

S1 Z

Location

Behror

OLA S1 Z On Road Price in Behror

Ex-Showroom Price

79,999

RTO

₹ 0

Insurance

4,921

Total On-Road Price

84,920

EMI ₹ 1,635/m

OLA S1 Z On Road Price List in Behror

Variants Available(2)On Road Price
New Variant
S1 Z 5.1 kWh
301Km/charge4KW
₹ 1.06 Lakh*
New Variant
S1 Z 3 1 kWh
179Km/charge4KW
₹ 84,920*
AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooters in Behror

River Indie

River Indie

Motor Power4.5 KWRange160 Km/charge
₹ 1.52 - 1.55 Lakh
Price in BehrorS1 Z vs Indie
Vida V2

Vida V2

Motor Power3.9 KWRange143 Km/charge
₹ 1.20 - 1.31 Lakh
Price in BehrorS1 Z vs V2
OLA S1 Pro Gen 3

OLA S1 Pro Gen 3

Motor Power5.5 KWRange176 Km/charge
₹ 1.23 - 1.75 Lakh
Price in BehrorS1 Z vs S1 Pro Gen 3
OLA S1 X

OLA S1 X

Motor Power5.5 KWRange320 Km/charge
₹ 80,499 - 1.30 Lakh
Price in BehrorS1 Z vs S1 X
TVS X

TVS X

Motor Power7 KWRange159 Km/charge
₹ 2.66 Lakh
Price in BehrorS1 Z vs X
BGauss C12i Max

BGauss C12i Max

Motor Power1.5 KWRange123 Km/charge
₹ 1.08 - 1.33 Lakh
Price in BehrorS1 Z vs C12i Max

OLA S1 Z User Review

4.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingEmpty Star

Based on 3 Reviews

4 Rating

Affordable Daily Electric Ride

The OLA S1 Z feels handy and affordable for everyday city rides. Its 3 kWh swappable battery gives up to about 146 km on a full charge. The scooter’s 3 kW hub motor delivers smooth acceleration and a top speed of around 70 km/h good enough for urban traffic.
6 Dec 2025|Niharika
4 Rating

Comfortable for Longer Riders.

For budget commuting, the S1 Z is surprisingly capable. It comes with a 2.9 kW hub motor, & have a top speed of 70 km/h. In addition, it claims up to 146 km of range with dual 1.5 kWh swappable batteries. The LCD instrument console is basic but functional, as it shows low battery indication in it for a hassle free ride. The seat type available in S1 Z is single which is quite comfortable for longer riders.
17 Nov 2025|Nikhat
4 Rating

Perfect Electric Scooter

Ola S1Z is one of the best electric scooters ever, it has portable space so you can easily charge your battery anywhere. Also it can be easily controlled by Ola Electric app.
22 May 2025|Priyanka Kumari
View All OLA S1 Z ReviewsView All OLA S1 Z Reviews Icons

OLA S1 Z EMI Calculator

₹1,635EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹76,920

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 63,690

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹76,920₹2,262₹79,182
12₹76,920₹4,236₹81,156
24₹76,920₹8,280₹85,200
36₹76,920₹12,432₹89,352
48₹76,920₹16,728₹93,648
60₹76,920₹21,180₹98,100
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending OLA Electric Scooters

OLA S1 Z On Road Price in Cities Near Behror

CityOn Road Price
Kotputli₹ 84,920
Alwar₹ 84,920
Bhiwadi₹ 84,920
Jhunjhunu₹ 84,920
Chomu₹ 84,920
Dausa₹ 84,920

FAQ's About OLA S1 Z Price in Behror

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the OLA S1 Z in Behror?

A. The ex-showroom price of the OLA S1 Z in Behror is ₹79,999.

Q. What is the on-road price of the OLA S1 Z in Behror for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the OLA S1 Z in Behror for 2026 is ₹84,920.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the OLA S1 Z in the Behror?

A. The insurance charges for the OLA S1 Z in Behror will be ₹4,921.

Q. What are the alternatives for OLA S1 Z?

A. The S1 Z rivals with Indie, V2, S1 Pro Gen 3.

Q. How many dealerships for OLA S1 Z are available in Behror?

A. In Behror, there are 1 OLA showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the OLA S1 Z in the Behror?

A. The down payment for the OLA S1 Z in the Behror will be ₹ 8,000.

Q. Where can I find the authorised OLA S1 Z showroom?

A. You can find all OLA showrooms in Behror on BikeJunction.

AD

S1 Z Price in India

OLA Showrooms in Behror

OLA Electric Store - Behror Behror

Shanti Market Ke Samne Alwar Road Industrial Area, Behror, Rajasthan, 301701
View All OLA Showrooms in BehrorView All OLA Showrooms in Behror Icons

OLA S1 Z Range

The average range of the S1 Z is 179 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign