language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Okinawa Praise Price in Hoshiarpur

The Okinawa Praise on-road price in Hoshiarpur starts at ₹ 88,567 for for Praise Pro variant. The Praise price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Okinawa Praise is available in 1 variants and comes in 8 colour options. EMI for the Praise in Hoshiarpur typically begins from about ₹ 1,703 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Hoshiarpur can also consider alternatives like iQube (₹ 1.22 Lakh), V2 (₹ 1.11 Lakh), S1 X (₹ 85,440). Buyers interested in this Electric Scooter can visit authorised Okinawa showrooms in Hoshiarpur, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
Okinawa Praise
Okinawa PraiseEx-Showroom Price₹ 84,443
EMI ₹ 1,703/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Praise

Location

Hoshiarpur

Okinawa Praise On Road Price in Hoshiarpur

Ex-Showroom Price

84,443

RTO

₹ 0

Insurance

4,124

Total On-Road Price

88,567

EMI ₹ 1,703/m

Okinawa Praise On Road Price List in Hoshiarpur

Variants Available(1)On Road Price
Praise Pro
81Km/charge2.7KW
₹ 88,567*
AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooterss in Hoshiarpur

TVS iQube
TVS iQube
Motor Power4.4 KWRange94 Km/charge
₹ 1.16 - 1.72 Lakh
Price in HoshiarpurPraise vs iQube
Vida V2
Vida V2
Motor Power3.9 KWRange143 Km/charge
₹ 1.20 - 1.31 Lakh
Price in HoshiarpurPraise vs V2
OLA S1 X
OLA S1 X
Motor Power5.5 KWRange320 Km/charge
₹ 80,499 - 1.30 Lakh
Price in HoshiarpurPraise vs S1 X
BGauss C12i Max
BGauss C12i Max
Motor Power1.5 KWRange123 Km/charge
₹ 1.08 - 1.33 Lakh
Price in HoshiarpurPraise vs C12i Max
Kinetic Green E-Luna
Kinetic Green E-Luna
Motor Power1.2 KWRange90 Km/charge
₹ 69,990 - 82,490
Price in HoshiarpurPraise vs E-Luna
Ampere Reo
Ampere Reo
Motor Power0.25 KWRange80 Km/charge
₹ 59,900 - 71,999
Price in HoshiarpurPraise vs Reo

Okinawa Praise User Review

4.3

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 6 Reviews

5 Rating

Perfect for Days When I'm Out Longer!

I didn't expect the USB charging port to become one of my favourite features, but it has saved me more than once. Whether I'm out for longer rides or simply forgot to charge my phone at home, it's nice knowing I can top it up while riding. The 81 km range also works well for my routine. I can get through my regular trips without constantly checking the battery level, which makes the scooter feel easy to live with.
24 Jun 2026|Shabbir Khan
4 Rating

Good Value for Money

The Okinawa Praise offers great value for its price. It has decent speed, good mileage, and requires low maintenance. It's a practical choice for anyone looking for an electric scooter
26 Aug 2024|Lokesh
5 Rating

Stylish and Comfortable

I love the design of the Okinawa Praise. It's stylish and modern, with comfortable seating. The scooter's build quality is solid, and it feels durable on the road
26 Aug 2024|Jignesh
4 Rating

Cost-Effective and Eco-Friendly

Switching to the Okinawa Praise has saved me a lot on fuel costs. It's also great to know I'm contributing to a greener environment. The scooter is both affordable and efficient
26 Aug 2024|Wasim
4 Rating

Smooth and Quiet Ride

The Okinawa Praise offers a smooth, quiet ride, making it ideal for city driving. Its handling is easy, and the acceleration is surprisingly good for an electric scooter. I highly recommend it!
26 Aug 2024|Gautam
4 Rating

Impressive Range and Performance

I've been riding the Okinawa Praise for six months now, and I'm thoroughly impressed with its range and overall performance. The battery life is excellent, and it's perfect for my daily commute
26 Aug 2024|Imran
View All Okinawa Praise ReviewsView All Okinawa Praise Reviews Icons

Okinawa Praise EMI Calculator

₹1,703EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹80,123

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 66,425

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹80,123₹2,359₹82,482
12₹80,123₹4,417₹84,540
24₹80,123₹8,629₹88,752
36₹80,123₹12,973₹93,096
48₹80,123₹17,461₹97,584
60₹80,123₹22,057₹1,02,180
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Okinawa Electric Scooterss

Okinawa Praise On Road Price in Cities Near Hoshiarpur

CityOn Road Price
Phagwara₹ 88,567
Jalandhar₹ 88,567
Nangal₹ 88,567
NAWANSHAHAR₹ 88,567
Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar₹ 88,567
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar₹ 88,567

FAQ's About Okinawa Praise Price in Hoshiarpur

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Okinawa Praise in Hoshiarpur?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Okinawa Praise in Hoshiarpur is ₹84,443.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Okinawa Praise in Hoshiarpur for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Okinawa Praise in Hoshiarpur for 2026 is ₹88,567.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Okinawa Praise in the Hoshiarpur?

A. The insurance charges for the Okinawa Praise in Hoshiarpur will be ₹4,124.

Q. What are the alternatives for Okinawa Praise?

A. The Praise rivals with iQube, V2, S1 X.

Q. How many dealerships for Okinawa Praise are available in Hoshiarpur?

A. In Hoshiarpur, there are 2 Okinawa showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Okinawa Praise in the Hoshiarpur?

A. The down payment for the Okinawa Praise in the Hoshiarpur will be ₹ 8,444.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Okinawa Praise showroom?

A. You can find all Okinawa showrooms in Hoshiarpur on BikeJunction.

AD

Praise Price in India

Okinawa Showrooms in Hoshiarpur

Pammi Electronics

Main Market, Talwara Tehsil Mukerian - 144216

Pammi Electronics, Bhera

Main Market, Talwara Tehsil Mukerian, Hoshiarpur - 144216
View All Okinawa Showrooms in HoshiarpurView All Okinawa Showrooms in Hoshiarpur Icons

Okinawa Praise Range

The average range of the Praise is 81 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign