get loan
AD

Merico Fashia Price in Malda

The Merico Fashia on-road price in Malda starts at ₹ 64,479 for . The Fashia price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. EMI for the Fashia in Malda typically begins from about ₹ 1,240 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Malda can also consider alternatives like iQube (₹ 1.27 Lakh), Konarc (₹ 1.06 Lakh), Aerox-E (₹ 2.95 Lakh). Merico currently has no authorised dealership in this city, so buyers can contact nearby showrooms or book the Electric Scooter online.
Merico Fashia
Merico FashiaEx-Showroom Price₹ 61,311
EMI ₹ 1,240/mEMI Calculator

Location

Malda

Merico Fashia On Road Price in Malda

Ex-Showroom Price

₹ 61,311

RTO

₹ 0

Insurance

₹ 3,168

Total On-Road Price

₹ 64,479

Merico Fashia On Road Price List in Malda

Variants (1)Price Before Discontinued
Fashia standard
100Km/charge0.25KW
₹ 64,479*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooters in Malda

TVS iQube

TVS iQube

Motor Power4.4 KWRange114 Km/charge
₹ 1.20 - 1.75 Lakh
Price in MaldaFashia vs iQube
Just Launched
Ather Konarc

Ather Konarc

Motor Power4 KWRange100 Km/charge
₹ 99,999 - 1.45 Lakh
Price in MaldaFashia vs Konarc
Yamaha Aerox-E

Yamaha Aerox-E

Motor Power9.4 KWRange117 Km/charge
₹ 2.82 Lakh
Price in MaldaFashia vs Aerox-E
Just Launched
OLA S1 Z

OLA S1 Z

Motor Power4 KWRange179 Km/charge
₹ 79,999 - 99,999
Price in MaldaFashia vs S1 Z
BMW CE 02

BMW CE 02

Motor Power11 KWRange108 Km/charge
₹ 4.50 Lakh
Price in MaldaFashia vs CE 02
OLA S1 X

OLA S1 X

Motor Power5.5 KWRange320 Km/charge
₹ 80,499 - 1.30 Lakh
Price in MaldaFashia vs S1 X

Merico Fashia User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Merico Fashia EMI Calculator

₹1,240EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹58,348

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 48,359

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹58,348₹1,718₹60,066
12₹58,348₹3,212₹61,560
24₹58,348₹6,284₹64,632
36₹58,348₹9,440₹67,788
48₹58,348₹12,692₹71,040
60₹58,348₹16,052₹74,400
View EMI DetailsView EMI Details Icons

Merico Fashia On Road Price in Cities Near Malda

CityOn Road Price
Balurghat₹ 64,479
Raiganj₹ 64,479
Dakshin Dinajpur₹ 64,479
Murshidabad₹ 64,479
Uttar Dinajpur₹ 64,479
Berhampore₹ 64,479

FAQ's About Merico Fashia Price in Malda

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Merico Fashia in Malda?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Merico Fashia in Malda is ₹61,311.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Merico Fashia in Malda for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Merico Fashia in Malda for 2026 is ₹64,479.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Merico Fashia in the Malda?

A. The insurance charges for the Merico Fashia in Malda will be ₹3,168.

Q. What are the alternatives for Merico Fashia?

A. The Fashia rivals with iQube, Konarc, Aerox-E.

Q. What is the down payment for the Merico Fashia in the Malda?

A. The down payment for the Merico Fashia in the Malda will be ₹ 6,131.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Merico Fashia showroom?

A. You can find all Merico showrooms in Malda on BikeJunction.

AD

Fashia Price in India

Merico Fashia Range

The average range of the Fashia is 100 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction IconsTractor_guru Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

Floating Campaign