language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda QC1 Price in Purba Medinipur

The Honda QC1 on-road price in Purba Medinipur starts at Price Coming Soon for . The QC1 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda QC1 is available in 5 colour options. EMI for the QC1 in Purba Medinipur typically begins from about ₹ 2,235 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Purba Medinipur can also consider alternatives like Indie (₹ 1.60 Lakh), iQube (₹ 1.22 Lakh), Rizta (₹ 1.28 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Electric Scooter can visit authorised Honda showrooms in Purba Medinipur, where more than 9 dealerships are available.
Honda QC1
Honda QC1Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.11 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,235/mEMI Calculator

Location

Purba Medinipur

Honda QC1 On Road Price in Purba Medinipur

Ex-Showroom Price

1,11,029

RTO

₹ 0

Insurance

5,222

Total On-Road Price

1,16,251

EMI ₹ 2,235/m

AD

Price of Similar Electric Scooterss in Purba Medinipur

River Indie
River Indie
Motor Power4.5 KWRange160 Km/charge
₹ 1.52 - 1.55 Lakh
Price in Purba MedinipurQC1 vs Indie
TVS iQube
TVS iQube
Motor Power4.4 KWRange94 Km/charge
₹ 1.16 - 1.72 Lakh
Price in Purba MedinipurQC1 vs iQube
Ather Rizta
Ather Rizta
Motor Power4.3 KWRange123 Km/charge
₹ 1.21 - 1.60 Lakh
Price in Purba MedinipurQC1 vs Rizta
Ather 450X Gen 3
Ather 450X Gen 3
Motor Power6.4 KWRange126 Km/charge
₹ 1.55 - 1.90 Lakh
Price in Purba MedinipurQC1 vs 450X Gen 3
Vida V2
Vida V2
Motor Power3.9 KWRange143 Km/charge
₹ 1.20 - 1.31 Lakh
Price in Purba MedinipurQC1 vs V2

Honda QC1 User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

Practical Scooter for Daily Travel

After using the Honda QC1 for a month, I found it very efficient and user-friendly. It offers a real-world range of 80 km easily. The top speed of around 50 km/h is more than enough for daily rides. The ride quality is smooth on uneven roads. The smart key system and battery swap option enhance overall convenience. Additionally, QC1 comes equipped with two modes (Econ & Standard).
10 Dec 2025|Hitesh Solanki
View All Honda QC1 ReviewsView All Honda QC1 Reviews Icons

Honda QC1 EMI Calculator

₹2,235EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,05,148

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 87,188

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,05,148₹3,092₹1,08,240
12₹1,05,148₹5,792₹1,10,940
24₹1,05,148₹11,324₹1,16,472
36₹1,05,148₹17,000₹1,22,148
48₹1,05,148₹22,868₹1,28,016
60₹1,05,148₹28,952₹1,34,100
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Electric Scooterss

Honda U-Go
Honda U-Go
Motor PowerN/ARange133 Km/charge
₹ 1 LakhEstimated
Price in Purba Medinipur
Honda QC3
Honda QC3
Motor PowerN/ARange145 Km/charge
₹ 1.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Purba Medinipur
Honda SH125i
Honda SH125i
Motor Power9.6 KWRange45 Km/charge
₹ 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Purba Medinipur
Honda EM1 E
Honda EM1 E
Motor Power1.7 KWRange40 Km/charge
₹ 77,000Estimated
Price in Purba Medinipur
View All Honda Upcoming ScootersView All Honda Upcoming Scooters icon

Honda QC1 On Road Price in Cities Near Purba Medinipur

CityOn Road Price
Tamluk₹ 1.16 Lakh
Haldia₹ 1.16 Lakh
Howrah₹ 1.16 Lakh
Haora₹ 1.16 Lakh
South 24 Parganas₹ 1.16 Lakh
Baruipur₹ 1.16 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda QC1 Price in Purba Medinipur

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda QC1 in Purba Medinipur?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda QC1 in Purba Medinipur is ₹1,11,029.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda QC1 in Purba Medinipur for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda QC1 in Purba Medinipur for 2026 is ₹1,16,251.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda QC1 in the Purba Medinipur?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda QC1 in Purba Medinipur will be ₹5,222.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda QC1?

A. The QC1 rivals with Indie, iQube, Rizta.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda QC1 are available in Purba Medinipur?

A. In Purba Medinipur, there are 9 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda QC1 in the Purba Medinipur?

A. The down payment for the Honda QC1 in the Purba Medinipur will be ₹ 11,103.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda QC1 showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Purba Medinipur on BikeJunction.

AD

QC1 Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Purba Medinipur

G V Automobiles

Manik Tala Purba Midnapore, Tamluk - 721636

Honda Bigwing Tamluk Central

Plot No.16,17,Tamluk - 721636

Honda Bigwing Tamluk Central, Ratnali

Plot No.16,17,Tamluk, Purba Medinipur - 721636

PMP Honda

Kishore Nagar Garh, Kanthi Baliari - 721401

PMP Honda, Padmapukuria

Kishore Nagar Garh, Kanthi Baliari, Contai - 721401
View All Honda Showrooms in Purba MedinipurView All Honda Showrooms in Purba Medinipur Icons

Honda QC1 Range

The average range of the QC1 is 80 km/charge, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign